Malaysia Airlines Operates Rescue Flights To Bring You Home

Malaysia Airlines will be operating limited flights for guest who may want to return home.

SectorFlight NoApril May
Kuala Lumpur – AucklandMH1453,5,10,12,19,263,10,17
Auckland – Kuala LumpurMH1444,6,11,13,20,274,11,18
Kuala Lumpur – MelbourneMH1491,4,8,11,15,22,296,13
Melbourne – Kuala LumpurMH1482,5,9,12,16,23,307,14
Kuala Lumpur – SydneyMH1232,7,9,14,16,21,285,12
Sydney – Kuala LumpurMH1223,8,10,15,17,22,296,13
Kuala Lumpur – PerthMH1276,13,20,274,11
Perth – Kuala LumpurMH1267,14,21,285,12
Kuala Lumpur – JakartaMH7212,9,16,23,307,14
Jakarta – Kuala LumpurMH7202,9,16,23,307,14
Kuala Lumpur – GuangzhouMH3766,13,20,274,11
Guangzhou – Kuala LumpurMH3776,13,20,274,11
Kuala Lumpur – LondonMH21-301-31
London – Kuala LumpurMH31-301-31

Guest planning to fly in the coming days should take note of the following advise regarding travel to the airport and documents to bring with you.

Movement Restrictions in Malaysia

Tighter movement restrictions come into effect on 01 April 2020. Taxi and e-haling services will no longer be permitted between 10pm and 6am. You should travel to the airport well ahead of your flight. Alternatively, you may want to stay as close to the airport as possible.

Documents to Carry

All travellers should carry copies of relevant travel documents including passports, itineraries and printed tickets.

Travel Restrictions

Currently many countries are in lockdown and only permit entry to citizens or permanent residents. Please ensure you have the proper documentation before booking your travel.

Malaysians are currently not permitted to travel overseas due to the Movement Control Order. Malaysians returning home will be sent to the government quarantine centres to be quarantined for 14 days effective 03 April 2020.

Booking Your Malaysia Airlines Flights

You may book your Malaysia Airlines flights on our website – www.leisureholidays.com or contact our reservations team on whatsapp, phone or email for assistance.

Leave A Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.